Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Apr 4
TELEVISION
WETA PBS
WETA UK
WETA PBS Kids
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
WETA PBS
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AM Step It Up With Steph Step It Up With Steph Boost Your Energy
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe Rick Steves' Europe The Heart of England
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AM Antiques Roadshow Antiques Roadshow Desert Botanical Garden Hour 2
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AM The This Old House Hour The This Old House Hour Cape Ann Shingle Style; Cherry Blossoms; Mount Rushmore
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AM A Chef's Life A Chef's Life More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul Cooking Clever
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PM Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom Hot Pot, Anyone?
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television The Oaxacan Kitchen
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen Tails' From the Gridiron
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen Lidia's Kitchen Restaurant's Greatest Hits
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs Julian Serrano
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals Sara's Weeknight Meals Easy Elegance
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School Martha Stewart's Cooking School Fishmonger
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PM Martha Bakes Martha Bakes Perfect Puff Pastry
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM Cook's Country Cook's Country Holiday Feast
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated Flavorful Chinese Favorites
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table Pati's Mexican Table Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM Samantha Brown's Places to Love Samantha Brown's Places to Love Vienna, Austria
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend PBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM Washington Week Washington Week
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM The Great British Baking Show The Great British Baking Show Patisserie
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries Death by Miss Adventure
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PM Frankie Drake Mysteries Frankie Drake Mysteries Last Dance
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AM The China Syndrome The China Syndrome
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AM The Great British Baking Show The Great British Baking Show Patisserie
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries Death by Miss Adventure
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AM Frankie Drake Mysteries Frankie Drake Mysteries Last Dance
  • 3:00 AM — 5:00 AM The China Syndrome The China Syndrome
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AM Somewhere South Somewhere South Porridge for the Soul
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AM Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AM Sesame Street Sesame Street Walking the Dog
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • X CLOSE 
    Step It Up With Steph
    Boost Your Energy

    April 4, 2020 at 8:00 am on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    A doctor of naturopathy and a licensed clinical therapist specializing in life enhancement help a woman who has low energy; an energy-boosting workout; foods that may help fight fatigue.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Rick Steves' Europe
    The Heart of England

    April 4, 2020 at 8:30 am on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Kings and prime ministers studied at Oxford and Cambridge universities; Blenheim Palace, the birthplace of Winston Churchill; Ironbridge Gorge.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Antiques Roadshow
    Desert Botanical Garden Hour 2

    April 4, 2020 at 9:00 am on WETA PBS
    (60 minutes)

    A Cartier jadeite pendant necklace; Kanye West original artwork circa 1995; a 1906 Louis Akin chromolithograph.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    The This Old House Hour
    Cape Ann Shingle Style; Cherry Blossoms; Mount Rushmore

    April 4, 2020 at 10:00 am on WETA PBS
    (60 minutes)

    The Cape Ann project begins with a major renovation of an 1890s shingle style home; visits to different national parks; house calls.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    A Chef's Life
    More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish

    April 4, 2020 at 11:00 am on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    An up-close experience with farm-raised catfish; the crew is emotional when a staff member's last day arrives.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
    Cooking Clever

    April 4, 2020 at 11:30 am on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Mussels with cream and chives on polenta; spaghetti a la Bolognese; tomato and potato salad with mustard sauce; sauteed radicchio salad.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom
    Hot Pot, Anyone?

    April 4, 2020 at 12:00 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Exploring the features and themes of Chengdu, China's, hot pot restaurants.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
    The Oaxacan Kitchen

    April 4, 2020 at 12:30 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Carnitas; tlayudas tailored for the home cook; green chili and tomatillo hot sauce.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
    Tails' From the Gridiron

    April 4, 2020 at 1:00 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Shrimp and tortellini salad with fresh tomato sauce; shrimp salad with cannellini beans; Sicilian salad with shrimp and calamari.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Lidia's Kitchen
    Restaurant's Greatest Hits

    April 4, 2020 at 1:30 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Spinach and ricotta dumplings; whole-roasted branzino; restaurant secrets.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs
    Julian Serrano

    April 4, 2020 at 2:00 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Julian Serrano prepares a lobster and chicken paella and crème fraîche ice cream.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Sara's Weeknight Meals
    Easy Elegance

    April 4, 2020 at 2:30 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Pork loin in a creamy mustard sauce with prunes; making dirty duck rice and a simple salad of dandelion greens at The Grey in Savannah, Ga.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Martha Stewart's Cooking School
    Fishmonger

    April 4, 2020 at 3:00 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Seafood chef Dave Pasternack explains buying, butchering and storing fish; boning a round or flat fish; cleaning a squid; crudo.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Martha Bakes
    Perfect Puff Pastry

    April 4, 2020 at 3:30 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Raspberry mascarpone tart; saucisson en croute, perfect for an hors d'oeuvres tray; apple jalousie tart.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Cook's Country
    Holiday Feast

    April 4, 2020 at 4:00 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Crumb-crusted rack of lamb; electric knives; Brussels sprout gratin.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated
    Flavorful Chinese Favorites

    April 4, 2020 at 4:30 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Kung pao chicken; heavy-duty cutting boards; oven-steamed fish with scallions and ginger.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pati's Mexican Table
    Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains

    April 4, 2020 at 5:00 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    The people of the tiny village of Jinetes in the mountains of Sinaloa manage to preserve their customs and recipes for generations.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Samantha Brown's Places to Love
    Vienna, Austria

    April 4, 2020 at 5:30 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    The Third Man Museum; sampling cheese, chocolate and other local favorites at Naschmarkt; Austrian National Library; House of Music; a boat ride on the Old Danube River; hiking through a vineyard.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    PBS NewsHour Weekend

    April 4, 2020 at 6:00 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Coverage of the coronavirus outbreak.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Washington Week

    April 4, 2020 at 6:30 pm on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Yamiche Alcindor, PBS NewsHour; Peter Baker, The New York Times; Sarah Kliff, The New York Times; Gerald Seib, The Wall Street Journal.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    The Great British Baking Show
    Patisserie

    April 4, 2020 at 7:00 pm on WETA PBS
    (60 minutes)

    There are only four bakers left vying for a place in the final; the weight of the occasion is getting to the most unflappable of the bakers as they frantically work against the clock to deliver petits fours to Paul and Mary's exacting standards.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries
    Death by Miss Adventure

    April 4, 2020 at 8:00 pm on WETA PBS
    (60 minutes)

    Phryne investigates the death of a young female worker at a clothing factory.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Frankie Drake Mysteries
    Last Dance

    April 4, 2020 at 9:00 pm on WETA PBS
    (60 minutes)

    While investigating a kidnapping at the Palais Royale, the team finds out that the victim is gravely ill.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    The China Syndrome

    April 4, 2020 at 10:00 pm on WETA PBS
    (120 minutes)

    A news reporter (Jane Fonda) and her cameraman (Michael Douglas) are unintentional witnesses to a SCRAM incident, an emergency core shutdown procedure at a nuclear power plant in California. The crew prevents a catastrophe, but the plant supervisor (Jack Lemmon) begins to suspect the plant is in violation of safety standards, and tries desperately to bring it to the attention of the public, fearing that another SCRAM incident will produce an atomic disaster.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    The Great British Baking Show
    Patisserie

    April 5, 2020 at 12:00 am on WETA PBS
    (60 minutes)

    There are only four bakers left vying for a place in the final; the weight of the occasion is getting to the most unflappable of the bakers as they frantically work against the clock to deliver petits fours to Paul and Mary's exacting standards.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries
    Death by Miss Adventure

    April 5, 2020 at 1:00 am on WETA PBS
    (60 minutes)

    Phryne investigates the death of a young female worker at a clothing factory.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Frankie Drake Mysteries
    Last Dance

    April 5, 2020 at 2:00 am on WETA PBS
    (60 minutes)

    While investigating a kidnapping at the Palais Royale, the team finds out that the victim is gravely ill.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    The China Syndrome

    April 5, 2020 at 3:00 am on WETA PBS
    (120 minutes)

    A news reporter (Jane Fonda) and her cameraman (Michael Douglas) are unintentional witnesses to a SCRAM incident, an emergency core shutdown procedure at a nuclear power plant in California. The crew prevents a catastrophe, but the plant supervisor (Jack Lemmon) begins to suspect the plant is in violation of safety standards, and tries desperately to bring it to the attention of the public, fearing that another SCRAM incident will produce an atomic disaster.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Somewhere South
    Porridge for the Soul

    April 5, 2020 at 5:00 am on WETA PBS
    (60 minutes)

    A dinner honors chef Edna Lewis; porridge gets the royal treatment; how blacks contributed to Southern cuisine.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

    April 5, 2020 at 6:00 am on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Trumpeter Wynton Marsalis performs two songs; a visit to a planetarium.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Dinosaur Train
    Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two

    April 5, 2020 at 6:30 am on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Buddy is disappointed when a new kid at the Junior Conductor's Academy is smarter than him; Buddy and his new friend, Dennis, work together to pass a series of tests.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Sesame Street
    Walking the Dog

    April 5, 2020 at 7:00 am on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Elmo wants to be a dog walker just like dog walker Grover; his friends help him practice by pretending to be different kinds of dogs.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play

    April 5, 2020 at 7:30 am on WETA PBS
    (30 minutes)

    Daniel is frustrated when Miss Elaina would rather read than play with him; Daniel wants to play, but Prince Wednesday only wants to play with his brother, Prince Tuesday.

    More Info →

WETA UK
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AM Are You Being Served? Are You Being Served? The Agent
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AM Are You Being Served? Are You Being Served? Is It Catching?
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AM EastEnders EastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AM EastEnders EastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM As Time Goes By As Time Goes By Improvements
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AM As Time Goes By As Time Goes By The Country Set
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PM Escape to the Country Escape to the Country Croydon to the Highlands
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries King Memses' Curse
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PM Janet King Janet King Apprehended Violence
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PM Father Brown Father Brown The Celestial Choir
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PM Doc Martin Doc Martin Faith
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM Queen Elizabeth's Secret Agents Queen Elizabeth's Secret Agents
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM Pie in the Sky Pie in the Sky Breaking Bread
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM Death in Paradise Death in Paradise
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM All Creatures Great & Small All Creatures Great & Small The Name of the Game
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PM Shakespeare and Hathaway -- Private Investigators Shakespeare and Hathaway -- Private Investigators Exit, Pursued by a Bear
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PM Modus Modus
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PM Modus Modus
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PM Dreamland Dreamland A Fresh Start
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AM Dreamland Dreamland Shovels Ready
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AM Shakespeare and Hathaway -- Private Investigators Shakespeare and Hathaway -- Private Investigators Exit, Pursued by a Bear
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AM Modus Modus
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AM Modus Modus
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AM Dreamland Dreamland A Fresh Start
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AM Dreamland Dreamland Shovels Ready
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AM Escape to the Country Escape to the Country Croydon to the Highlands
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AM Are You Being Served? Are You Being Served? Fifty Years On
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AM As Time Goes By As Time Goes By The Dinner Party
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AM As Time Goes By As Time Goes By The Old Folks' Party
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AM As Time Goes By As Time Goes By The Proposal
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AM Born and Bred Born and Bred Home to Roost
  • X CLOSE 
    Are You Being Served?
    The Agent

    April 4, 2020 at 8:00 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Mr. Goldberg runs an agency that finds positions for talented sales staff.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Are You Being Served?
    Is It Catching?

    April 4, 2020 at 8:30 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    The whole department is quarantined when Mr. Humphries contracts a tropical disease.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    EastEnders

    April 4, 2020 at 9:00 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Trials and tribulations impact lives in a close-knit community in London's East End.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    EastEnders

    April 4, 2020 at 9:30 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Trials and tribulations impact lives in a close-knit community in London's East End.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    As Time Goes By
    Improvements

    April 4, 2020 at 10:00 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    The TV adaptation of Jean and Lionel's love story is in production, but the American producers have "improved" the script.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    As Time Goes By
    The Country Set

    April 4, 2020 at 10:30 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Jean and Lionel head for the Pargetter country home, where the locals have planned a whirlwind of social activities.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Escape to the Country
    Croydon to the Highlands

    April 4, 2020 at 11:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Helping prospective buyers find their dream home in the country.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries
    King Memses' Curse

    April 4, 2020 at 12:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Murdoch Foyle is still at large and has been connected with the mysterious death of antique dealer Albert Monkton.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Janet King
    Apprehended Violence

    April 4, 2020 at 1:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    The police sift through Hamilton's gun shipment and Richard discovers a connection to Amil; Heather and Lina determine what kind of gun killed Todd; Boccaro and Bao Long fight at a council meeting; Richard takes Keisha to get counseling for PTSD.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Father Brown
    The Celestial Choir

    April 4, 2020 at 2:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    A mysterious saboteur tries to stop the Kembleford Choir from winning the Three Counties Choir competition.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Doc Martin
    Faith

    April 4, 2020 at 3:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Morwenna's parents surprise her with a visit from Kenya, but their bad news threatens to ruin the trip; Martin intervenes when Louisa's first Skype call goes off track.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Queen Elizabeth's Secret Agents

    April 4, 2020 at 4:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    King James I becomes England's new monarch; Elizabeth's former spymaster, Robert Cecil, exposes the most infamous terrorist threat in British history.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pie in the Sky
    Breaking Bread

    April 4, 2020 at 5:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Crabbe investigates sabotage at a newly-built canteen franchise, and finds many suspects with motive for the crime.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Death in Paradise

    April 4, 2020 at 6:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    A woman is poisoned during a faith healing ceremony and evidences point to the healer himself.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    All Creatures Great & Small
    The Name of the Game

    April 4, 2020 at 7:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    This year, both Siegfried and Tristan are wary of the annual cricket match between Rainby and Darrowby.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Shakespeare and Hathaway -- Private Investigators
    Exit, Pursued by a Bear

    April 4, 2020 at 8:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Frank and Lu investigate death threats made against a former soap star.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Modus

    April 4, 2020 at 9:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    During a snowy Christmas season, psychologist and criminal profiler Inger Johanne Vik finds herself and her autistic daughter drawn into an investigation surrounding a series of brutal killings.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Modus

    April 4, 2020 at 10:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Inger Johanne becomes increasingly aware that Stina has been through something terrible; Ingvar goes to Uppsala to investigate the murder of Bishop Elisabeth Lindgren.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Dreamland
    A Fresh Start

    April 4, 2020 at 11:00 pm on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Tony resolves to focus on big things in the new year; Nat's work with a local community leads to a big-budget initiative.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Dreamland
    Shovels Ready

    April 4, 2020 at 11:30 pm on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    A big tunneling project is about to get started after years of careful planning; Nat makes a fatal error.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Shakespeare and Hathaway -- Private Investigators
    Exit, Pursued by a Bear

    April 5, 2020 at 12:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Frank and Lu investigate death threats made against a former soap star.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Modus

    April 5, 2020 at 1:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    During a snowy Christmas season, psychologist and criminal profiler Inger Johanne Vik finds herself and her autistic daughter drawn into an investigation surrounding a series of brutal killings.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Modus

    April 5, 2020 at 2:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Inger Johanne becomes increasingly aware that Stina has been through something terrible; Ingvar goes to Uppsala to investigate the murder of Bishop Elisabeth Lindgren.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Dreamland
    A Fresh Start

    April 5, 2020 at 3:00 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Tony resolves to focus on big things in the new year; Nat's work with a local community leads to a big-budget initiative.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Dreamland
    Shovels Ready

    April 5, 2020 at 3:30 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    A big tunneling project is about to get started after years of careful planning; Nat makes a fatal error.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Escape to the Country
    Croydon to the Highlands

    April 5, 2020 at 4:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Helping prospective buyers find their dream home in the country.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Are You Being Served?
    Fifty Years On

    April 5, 2020 at 5:00 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    The staffers arrange a very special party for what they believe will be Mrs. Slocombe's 50th birthday.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    As Time Goes By
    The Dinner Party

    April 5, 2020 at 5:30 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Jean and Lionel (Judi Dench, Geoffrey Palmer) survive an evening with her intimidating sister-in-law (Moira Fraser).

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    As Time Goes By
    The Old Folks' Party

    April 5, 2020 at 6:00 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Lionel doesn't want to attend Jean's old-age party until he hears that Mrs. Thrupp will be in attendance.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    As Time Goes By
    The Proposal

    April 5, 2020 at 6:30 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Judith hesitates when Alistair proposes to her for a very odd reason.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Born and Bred
    Home to Roost

    April 5, 2020 at 7:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Deborah's mother pays a surprise visit; a monster lurks in the reservoir.

    More Info →

WETA PBS Kids
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles Splash and Bubbles Puffy; The Big Shake
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AM Peg + Cat Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem; The Crayon Problem
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford the Big Red Dog
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM Sesame Street Sesame Street Welcome to Sesame Hospital
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AM Esme & Roy Esme & Roy Ooga, Party of Six; How Hugo Got His Toots Back
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AM Super Why! Super Why! The Beach Day Mystery
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Underwater Race; Buddy Wants to Fly
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! Let's Go Luna! Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PM Nature Cat Nature Cat Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PM Arthur Arthur Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PM Arthur Arthur When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM Odd Squad Odd Squad Train of Thoughts; Overdue!
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM Odd Squad Odd Squad Trading Places; Bad Lemonade
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier XT
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PM WordGirl WordGirl Wham Up; Seeds of Doubt
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PM Let's Go Luna! Let's Go Luna! Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PM Nature Cat Nature Cat Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PM Arthur Arthur Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AM Arthur Arthur When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM Odd Squad Odd Squad Train of Thoughts; Overdue!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AM Odd Squad Odd Squad Trading Places; Bad Lemonade
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AM Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AM Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier XT
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AM Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AM WordGirl WordGirl Wham Up; Seeds of Doubt
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AM Cyberchase Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AM Cyberchase Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure
  • X CLOSE 
    Splash and Bubbles
    Puffy; The Big Shake

    April 4, 2020 at 8:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Dunk becomes friends with a pufferfish named Puffy, but his friends feel like he doesn't spend enough time with them.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Peg + Cat
    The Big Dig Problem; The Crayon Problem

    April 4, 2020 at 8:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The Pirates dig up Peg's neighborhood; Peg and Cat create their own world.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Clifford the Big Red Dog

    April 4, 2020 at 9:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Clifford, a 20-foot-tall red dog who loves stories, and his owner, Emily Elizabeth, enjoy new adventures as they explore their island home. Clifford, Emily and their friends all live on Birdwell Island, where they practice good citizenship. Inspired by the scholastic book series by Norman Bridwell, each episode emphasizes social-emotional skills and a curriculum that promotes early literacy and imaginative play.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate

    April 4, 2020 at 9:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Pinkalicious plans a surprise birthday party for Kendra; Pinkalicious and Peter help Norman the Gnome plan a play date with his friend Edna.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Sesame Street
    Welcome to Sesame Hospital

    April 4, 2020 at 10:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Rosita, Abby and Telly play hospital and pretend to be a doctor, nurse and x-ray technician; Chris pretends to be their patient, and they help heal his funny bone.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Esme & Roy
    Ooga, Party of Six; How Hugo Got His Toots Back

    April 4, 2020 at 10:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Hugo and Fig want to cook dinner for their parents, but the kitchen jobs are too dangerous; Hugo practices so much for the Noisy Parade that he loses his ability to toot.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Super Why!
    The Beach Day Mystery

    April 4, 2020 at 11:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    A scavenger hunt includes clues, pirates and a treasure.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse

    April 4, 2020 at 11:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Daniel becomes jealous thinking Katerina is getting too much attention from Grandpere; Daniel and Katerina want O the Owl's science tools.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over

    April 4, 2020 at 12:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    It's bedtime but Daniel does not feel sleepy; Prince Wednesday and Daniel have a sleepover.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Dinosaur Train
    Underwater Race; Buddy Wants to Fly

    April 4, 2020 at 12:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Buddy, Tiny, the Pteranodons and others form two teams to race across the Western Interior Sea; Buddy constructs a pair of wings.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Dinosaur Train
    King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time

    April 4, 2020 at 1:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    King and Crystal are invited to perform at Red Rock, but King needs some convincing to overcome stage fright; Dad's friend Nick comes for a visit but all he wants to do is teach the kids how to fly.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round

    April 4, 2020 at 1:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    With help from Mommy, Pinkalicious and Peter make a homemade go-kart called the Sparkle Speedster; Pinkalicious and friends search for ways to make the merry-go-round a little more exciting.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Let's Go Luna!
    Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye

    April 4, 2020 at 2:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Senor Fabuloso loses his creativity; Carmen makes a new friend.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Nature Cat
    Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing

    April 4, 2020 at 2:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    A strong wind blows Squeeks and her kite way up in the sky; Daisy wants to find out if the Swamp Thing is real.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Arthur
    Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th

    April 4, 2020 at 3:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Arthur prepares for a marble tournament; superstitions.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Arthur
    When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes

    April 4, 2020 at 3:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    George spends time with his new friend, Carl, who has Asperger's syndrome; D.W. and James ask their siblings to coach them through the pre-school swim meet.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Odd Squad
    Train of Thoughts; Overdue!

    April 4, 2020 at 4:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    A villain turns train cars odd; Orla is kicked off the squad when a library book she took out 400 years ago is overdue.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Odd Squad
    Trading Places; Bad Lemonade

    April 4, 2020 at 4:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    A villain uses one of Oscar's gadgets to cause destruction.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface

    April 4, 2020 at 5:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Molly spends the night at Tooey's house when a blizzard strikes Qyah; Molly loses her fish charm bracelet in an ice hole.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
    I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini

    April 4, 2020 at 5:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The kids meet spooky storyteller Mary Shelley who shows Xavier how to tell a story that is both spooky and silly; Harry Houdini teaches Brad how to keep calm when he's scared.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Wild Kratts
    Voyage of the Butterflier XT

    April 4, 2020 at 6:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The monarch butterfly's 2,000-mile migration.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Wild Kratts
    Aardvark Town

    April 4, 2020 at 6:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    An aardvark accidentally becomes a stowaway in Chris' backpack.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate

    April 4, 2020 at 7:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Pinkalicious plans a surprise birthday party for Kendra; Pinkalicious and Peter help Norman the Gnome plan a play date with his friend Edna.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round

    April 4, 2020 at 7:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    With help from Mommy, Pinkalicious and Peter make a homemade go-kart called the Sparkle Speedster; Pinkalicious and friends search for ways to make the merry-go-round a little more exciting.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific

    April 4, 2020 at 8:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The creative adventures of Pinkalicious and her brother, Peter.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific

    April 4, 2020 at 8:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The creative adventures of Pinkalicious and her brother, Peter.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific

    April 4, 2020 at 9:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The creative adventures of Pinkalicious and her brother, Peter.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    WordGirl
    Wham Up; Seeds of Doubt

    April 4, 2020 at 9:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The Whammer sends Captain Huggy Face into outer space; Ms. Question schemes to steal the statue of the Ponderer.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Let's Go Luna!
    Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye

    April 4, 2020 at 10:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Senor Fabuloso loses his creativity; Carmen makes a new friend.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Nature Cat
    Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing

    April 4, 2020 at 10:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    A strong wind blows Squeeks and her kite way up in the sky; Daisy wants to find out if the Swamp Thing is real.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Arthur
    Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th

    April 4, 2020 at 11:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Arthur prepares for a marble tournament; superstitions.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Arthur
    When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes

    April 4, 2020 at 11:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    George spends time with his new friend, Carl, who has Asperger's syndrome; D.W. and James ask their siblings to coach them through the pre-school swim meet.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Odd Squad
    Train of Thoughts; Overdue!

    April 5, 2020 at 12:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    A villain turns train cars odd; Orla is kicked off the squad when a library book she took out 400 years ago is overdue.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Odd Squad
    Trading Places; Bad Lemonade

    April 5, 2020 at 12:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    A villain uses one of Oscar's gadgets to cause destruction.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface

    April 5, 2020 at 1:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Molly spends the night at Tooey's house when a blizzard strikes Qyah; Molly loses her fish charm bracelet in an ice hole.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
    I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini

    April 5, 2020 at 1:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The kids meet spooky storyteller Mary Shelley who shows Xavier how to tell a story that is both spooky and silly; Harry Houdini teaches Brad how to keep calm when he's scared.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Wild Kratts
    Voyage of the Butterflier XT

    April 5, 2020 at 2:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The monarch butterfly's 2,000-mile migration.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Wild Kratts
    Aardvark Town

    April 5, 2020 at 2:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    An aardvark accidentally becomes a stowaway in Chris' backpack.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate

    April 5, 2020 at 3:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Pinkalicious plans a surprise birthday party for Kendra; Pinkalicious and Peter help Norman the Gnome plan a play date with his friend Edna.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round

    April 5, 2020 at 3:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    With help from Mommy, Pinkalicious and Peter make a homemade go-kart called the Sparkle Speedster; Pinkalicious and friends search for ways to make the merry-go-round a little more exciting.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific

    April 5, 2020 at 4:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The creative adventures of Pinkalicious and her brother, Peter.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific

    April 5, 2020 at 4:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The creative adventures of Pinkalicious and her brother, Peter.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific

    April 5, 2020 at 5:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The creative adventures of Pinkalicious and her brother, Peter.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    WordGirl
    Wham Up; Seeds of Doubt

    April 5, 2020 at 5:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The Whammer sends Captain Huggy Face into outer space; Ms. Question schemes to steal the statue of the Ponderer.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Cyberchase
    A Renewable Hope

    April 5, 2020 at 6:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Hacker enlists the help of CyberSquad to get back home.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Cyberchase
    Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green

    April 5, 2020 at 6:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The team searches for an antidote for a virus that causes people to be mean.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Ready Jet Go!
    Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day

    April 5, 2020 at 7:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Celery flies the kids to Mars to figure out what is wrong with Boop.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
    Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure

    April 5, 2020 at 7:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Sally and Nick learn about recycling when they run out of paper while making paper airplanes.

    More Info →

  Classical WETA

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
12:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Jay Roberts
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Jay Roberts
12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
10:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
3:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
10:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
3:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
10:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
3:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Jay Roberts
12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
10:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
3:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Jay Roberts
12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
10:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
3:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
12:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
6:00 pm Classical Music with Jay Roberts

  VivaLaVoce

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with John Banther
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA PBS WETA UK WETA PBS Kids
Via antenna 26.1, 26.4 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802, 1026 (Fairfax), 1003 (Fredericksburg) 800 801
Comcast 26, 220 (DC), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471, 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26, 613 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes